Large media walls from £2,400 with the floating unit, TV panel, lighting, wiring and fitting all includedSee prices →
Home Gallery Packages Finishes PricingDesign StudioBuy panels Design VisitRecent Installs About Contact Get my free quote
Signature package · From £2,900 fitted

Scivaro Slate


An honest mid-grey slate with a natural riven texture. Calm and solid, and it doesn't go out of fashion.

Scivaro Slate · premium Egger 18mm board · F235 ST76
£2,400

Packages from — one clear price, fitted

40+

Premium Egger boards to choose from

100

TV backpanel sized up to 100-inch screens

All Scotland

Handmade in Linwood, fitted nationwide

Grey concrete TV panel on grey slatted wall with soundbar and floating cabinet with long electric fire.

A recent wall of ours in a similar slate. The genuine Scivaro Slate board comes with me for you to look over at the visit.

The look

The easy stone


Scivaro Slate has the layered, riven look of natural slate in a balanced mid grey. It's neither too light nor too moody, just quietly sure of itself. That's why it suits nearly any room you put it in.

It gets along with everything, whether that's warm timber, cool grey, or brass and black hardware. If you like the stone feel but don't want the wall taking over the room, Scivaro is the sweet spot.

Grey Oak wide slat keeps it natural. Walnut or Teak thin slat warm it, and Black Oak sharpens it.

3 metres included in every package

Pair it with your acoustic slats


Three metres of acoustic panelling is included in every package, thin slat or wide slat. I bring the whole sample set along so you can lay them beside the slate.

Thin slat

Fine, elegant lines — seven finishes

Sinner Oak · light grey Wenge · medium grey Black Oak · dark grey Natural Oak · warm natural Teak · rich golden Walnut · deep brown Black Walnut · darkest brown

Wide slat

Bold, architectural lines — four finishes

Grey Oak · weathered grey Radiant Stone · light stone Cloud Stone · soft grey stone Dark Stone · charcoal stone
Scivaro Slate pricing

Three sizes. One price each.


Cabinet up to 2.2 metres

40″ fire package

£3,200
One price — designed, handmade & fitted
  • Made-to-measure cabinet up to 2.2 metres
  • 40″ electric fire, set into the cabinet
  • 3m premium acoustic panels — wide or thin slat
  • TV backpanel for up to a 100″ TV with LED lighting
  • Hidden double sockets + socket behind TV
  • 40+ Egger boards, grain-matched finish
Book my design consultation
Cabinet up to 2.7 metres

60″ fire package

£3,600
One price — designed, handmade & fitted
  • Made-to-measure cabinet up to 2.7 metres
  • 60″ electric fire, set into the cabinet
  • 3m premium acoustic panels — wide or thin slat
  • TV backpanel for up to a 100″ TV with LED lighting
  • Hidden double sockets + socket behind TV
  • 40+ Egger boards, grain-matched finish
Book my design consultation

Would you rather skip the fire? A doors-only cabinet is £300 less, and it's put together no differently. Upright display cabinets are available from 300mm to 1800mm wide, on one or both sides.
My quote is the price, and there's nothing extra to follow.

Questions

Asked & answered


How much does a Scivaro Slate media wall cost?
Pricing's the same right across our walls. Up to 2.2m with a 40″ fire is £3,200, up to 2.4m with a 50″ fire is £3,400, and up to 2.7m with a 60″ fire is £3,600, designed, made and fitted. No fire knocks £300 off.
What's included in the Scivaro Slate package?
The whole lot. A made-to-measure cabinet in Egger 18mm board, the fire on fire packages, 3 metres of acoustic panelling in thin or wide slat, and a TV backpanel that suits screens up to 100″ with LED lighting. There are hidden double sockets and one behind the TV, and we take care of the electrics and the TV or satellite work ourselves.
Which acoustic panels go with Scivaro Slate?
Grey Oak wide slat keeps it natural. Walnut or Teak thin slat warm it up, and Black Oak sharpens it. Try each against the board at the visit.
Can I see Scivaro Slate before ordering?
Aye, of course. I bring the Scivaro Slate sample with the rest of the boards, the colour charts and the acoustic panels, and we plan the wall in the room it's meant for.

Or browse the other signature packages:

The design consultation

Scivaro Slate the one you're after?

Book a design visit and I'll come round with the board, the acoustic panels and the colour charts. We'll set the wall out together in the room.